Menu Vertical
Untitled Document

Office Hours

Monday-Friday
8:00 a.m - 4:00 p.m CST

Our Location

EDGCUMBE G&N, INC. 2160 Airport Road Owensboro, KY 42301

Phone/Fax

(800) 621-1319-Toll Free (270) 685-2567-Main (270) 926-7547-Fax

Slick Products


K3008 Distributor Gear Kit - 4 cylinder 29
K3056 Dist Gear Kit 6 cylinder *OBSOLETE 3
K3154 Harness Cap Adap 600to620 *Obsolete* 1
K3215-25 Carbon Brush Assembly Kit (Pack of 25) 6
K3303 Pressurized Magneto Seal Kit 1
K3307 Pressurized Magneto Seal Kit 8
K3318-4 Bearing Conversion Kit 1
K3319 Bearing Conversion Kit *OBSOLETE* 1
K3320 Bearing Replacement Kit *OBSOLETE* 2
K3328 Magneto Installation Kit 2
K3485 Bearing Cap Assembly Kit *OBSOLETE* 1
K3823 Dist Block & Gear Assy. 4
K3975 Coil Assembly Kit 1
K3984 Capacitor Kit 15
K4334-40 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E Spa 1
K4516-38 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E Spa 1
K4516-40 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E Spa 1
K4517-38 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E Spa 2
K4518-40 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E Spa 2
K4527-38 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E Spa 2
K4528-40 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E Spa 1
K4529-37BY Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM37BY Sp 1
K4545-38 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E Spa 1
K4567-38 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E Spa 1
K6320-32 Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion RHB32E Spa 4
M0972 NO LONGER AVAILABLE *OBSOLETE 2015* 1
M0974 Rotor Gear*OBSOLETE 2015* 4
M1067 Distributor Block *OBSOLETE* 4
M1068 Bearing Bar (Bearing Plate)*OBSOLETE* 1
M1070 Distributor Gear *OBSOLETE* 2
M1077 Air Vent *OBSOLETE 2015* 3
M1107 Carbon Brush *OBSOLETE 2015* 4
M1311 Rotor Bearing Repl Kit*OBSOLETE 2015* 3
M1458-25 Male Tapered Ferrule (Pack of 25) 1
M1480 Harness (Complete) *OBSOLETE* 1
M1498 Electrode Screw *OBSOLETE 2015* 6
M1553-60 Harness Cap Screw (pkg.of 60) 1
M1671-10 Female Tapered Ferrule (Pack of 10) 4
M1673-10 5/8-24 Harness Nut - Spark Plug End (P 2
M1677-25 Insulator Sleeve (Pack of 25) 1
M1730 Harness (Complete) 3
M1738-25 Insulator Sleeve (Pack of 25) 1
M1740 Harness (Complete) 3
M1780 Harness (Complete) 1
M1827 Rotor Cam Grease 2
M1878 Harness (Complete) *OBSOLETE* 2
M1884 Harness (Complete) 1
M1950 Harness (Complete) 2
M1978 Harness (Complete) 2
M2007 Harness (Complete) 1
M2015 Harness (Complete) 2
M2015R Harness (Complete) 1
M2037 Harness (Complete) 1
M2045 Harness (Complete) 1
M2351 Harness (Complete) 1
M2360 Harness (Complete) 1
M2364 Harness (Complete) 2
M2365 Harness (Complete) 2
M2369 Impluse Coupling Assembly *OBSOLETE* 1
M2375 Ignition Lead Grommet *OBSOLETE 2015* 8
M2381 Harness (Complete) 5
M2402 Harness (Complete) 3
M2402Y Harness (Complete) 1
M2423 Harness (Complete) 2
M2462 Harness (Complete) 1
M2508 Harness (Complete) 6
M2536-10 Woodruff Key (pkg of 10) 4
M2540 #3-32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin *OBSOLETE 2015* 12
M2555 #8-32 x 7/8 Screw INDIVIDUAL *OBSOLETE 2
M2556-25 Cotter Pin (pkg of 25) 14
M2655 Harness (Complete) 1
M2658 Harness (Complete)* OBSOLETE* 3
M2778 Harness (Complete) 2
M2779 Harness (Complete) 1
M2806 Harness (Complete) *OBSOLETE* 1
M2828 Harness (Complete) 2
M2915 Dual Harness 3
M2917 Dual Harness 5
M2918 Dual Harness 4
M2918R Dual Harness 1
M2919 Dual Harness 1
M2926-25 Spring (Pack of 25) 1
M2929-10 Spring (Pack of 10) 3
M2932 Harness (Complete) 1
M2938 Harness (Complete) *OBSOLETE* 1
M2995 Dual Harness 1
M2997 Dual Harness 1
M3006-10 Ball Bearing (Pack of 10) 14
M3007 Impulse Coupling Assembly 1
M3014-10 #8-32 x 5/8 Screw (pkg of 10) 1
M3015-10 #8-32 x 1-3/4 Screw (pkg of 10) 3
M3018 Bearing Cap *OBSOLETE 2015* 22
M3019-25 Nut, Impulse Couipling (Pack of 25) 2
M3020 #8-32 x 3/4 Screw 6
M3020-10 #8-32 x 3/8 Screw (pkg of 10) 21
M3021 #8-32 Screw x 1 (INDIVIDUAL PIECES) 4
M3021-10 #8-32 x 1 Screw (pkg of 10) 2
M3040-10 Coil Wedge (Pack of 10) 2
M3050 Implulse Coupling Assembly 4
M3062-10 Oil Seal (Pack of 10) 3
M3064 Capacitor 3
M3068 Implulse Coupling Assembly 1
M3084 Air Vent w/Hood *OBSOLETE 2015* 3
M3124 Bendix Grommet & Ferrule 12
M3125-15 #8-32 x 1= Screw (pkg of 15) 12
M3169-25 Cable Tie (pkg of 25) 25
M3172 Washer *OBSOLETE 2015* 23
M3180 Inlet Pressure fitting 1
M3184 O-Ring (used in K5846 and K7546) 11
M3221-10 #8-32 x 5/8 Screw (pkg of 10) [Bearing 3
M3331-10 Oil Seal (Pack of 10) 3
M3333 Impulse Coupling Assembly 1
M3410 Gasket 5
M3411 Gasket 5
M3413 Mounting Stud 12
M3630 BEARING CAP ASSY. *OBSOLETE 2015* 1
M3637 Contact Point Kit 23
M3740 Contact Point Kit 1
M3827-25 Rotor Gear (Pack of 25) 26
M3828-25 Rotor Gear (Pack of 25) 3
M3902 Housing 2
M4001 Harness (Complete) 7
M4002 Harness (Complete) 1
M4004 Harness (Complete) 1
M4005 Harness (Complete) 1
M4006 Harness (Complete) 2
M4008 Harness (Complete) 1
M4012 Harness (Complete) 1
M4027 Harness (Complete) 2
M4045 Harness (Complete) 2
M6000 Harness (Complete) 2
M6001 Harness (Complete) 1
M6002 Harness (Complete) 3
M6004 Harness (Complete) 2
M6014 Harness (Complete) 2
M6044 Harness (Complete) 3
M917-10 Impulse Coupling Spring (Pack of 10) 3
R5008 Oil, Magneto Bushing 1
T106 Impulse Coupling Puller 1
T121 Bearing Puller (2 pieces) 2
T153 Cam & Rotor Set 1
T155 Impulse Coupling Inspection Gauge 3
     
4301 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 250 3
4302 Magneto, Direct Drive, RH Rot, 00Lag 1
4309 Magneto, Direct Drive, LH Rot, 00 Lag 1
4310 Magneto, Retard Breaker, LH Rot, 300 L 1
4330 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, RH Rot, 250 1
4347 Magneto, Retard Breaker, LH Rot, 250 L 2
4348 Magneto, Retard Breaker, RH Rot, 250 L 1
4370 Magneto, Direct Drive, LH Rot, 00 Lag 15
4371 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 200 11
4373 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 250 2
4381 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 50 L 2
6310 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, RH Rot, 300 2
6314 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 300 2
6320 Magneto, Impulse Coupled Pressurized, 4
6324 Magneto, Impulse Coupled Pressurized, 2
6350 Magneto, Direct Drive, LH Rot, 00 Lag 1
6351 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 350 3
6355 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 450 2
6360 Magneto, Direct Drive Pressurized, LH 4
6361 Magneto, Impulse Coupled Pressurized, 2
6363 Magneto, Retard Breaker Pressurized, L 1
6364 Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 350 2
6367 Mag Imp Coupled RH Rot 350 *OBSOLETE* 1
6394 Magneto, Retard Breaker, RH Rot, 300 L 2