Menu Vertical
Untitled Document

Office Hours

Monday-Friday
8:00 a.m - 4:00 p.m CST

Our Location

EDGCUMBE G&N, INC. 2160 Airport Road Owensboro, KY 42301

Phone/Fax

(800) 621-1319-Toll Free (270) 685-2567-Main (270) 926-7547-Fax

Champion Products


 
 
4301 (Magneto, Impulse Coupled)
2
4302 (Magneto, Direct Drive)
2
4309 (Magneto,direct drive,LH Rot, 0 degrees Lag)
1
4310 ( Magneto, Retard Breaker, LH Rot, 300 L)
1
4330 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled, RH Rot, 250)
1
4345 ( Magneto, Retard Breaker, LH Rot, 150)
1
4370 (Magneto, Direct Drive, LH Rot, 00 Lag)
2
4372 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 150)
2
4373 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 250)
1
630979-19 (SEAL-"O" RING .109-.119)
5
6314 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 300)
2
6320 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled Pressurized,)
4
6324 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled Pressurized,)
2
6350 ( Magneto, Direct Drive, LH Rot, 00 Lag)
3
6351 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 350)
3
6360 ( Magneto, Direct Drive Pressurized, LH)
1
6361 (Magneto, Impulse Coupled Pressurized,)
1
6363 ( Magneto, Retard Breaker Pressurized,)
2
6364 ( Magneto, Impulse Coupled, LH Rot, 350)
1
6367 ( Mag Imp Coupled RH Rot 350*OBSOLETE*)
1
6394 ( Magneto, Retard Breaker, RH Rot, 300)
1
CFO-100-1 (FAA OIL FILTER ELEMENT)
5
CH11480 (HARNESS���� *OBSOLETE*)
2
CH11950 (HARNESS��� *OBSOLETE*)
1
CH11978 (HARNESS��� *OBSOLETE*)
1
CH12037 (HARNESS��� *OBSOLETE*)
2
CH12120 (HARNESS���� *OBSOLETE*)
1
CH12365 (HARNESS������ *OBSOLETE*)
1
CH12423 (HARNESS��� *OBSOLETE*)
2
CH12508 (HARNESS���� *OBSOLETE*)
2
CH1K004 (5/8 X 24 STRAIGHT CONNECTORS*OBSOLETE*)
3
CH48103-1 (SPIN-ON OIL FILTER)
57
CH48104-1 (SPIN-ON OIL FILTER)
18
CH48108-1 (SPIN-ON OIL FILTER)
10
CH48109-1 (SPIN-ON OIL FILTER)
21
CH48110-1 (SPIN-ON OIL FILTER)
18
CH48111-1 (SPIN-ON OIL FILTER)
24
K3008 ( Distributor Gear Kit - 4 cylinder)
6
K3056 ( Dist Gear Kit 6 cylinder)
4
K3154 ( Harness Cap Adap 600 to 620*OBSOLETE*)
1
K3302 ( Bearing Replacement Kit�� *OBSOLETE*)
1
K3303 ( Pressurized Magneto Seal Kit*OBSOLETE*)
3
K3307 ( Pressurized Magneto Seal Kit)
2
K3318-4 ( Bearing Conversion Kit�� *OBSOLETE*)
1
K3319 ( Bearing Conversion Kit�� *OBSOLETE*)
1
K3320 ( Bearing Replacement Kit�� *OBSOLETE*)
2
K3328 ( Magneto Installation Kit)
2
K3485 ( Bearing Cap Assembly Kit*OBSOLETE*)
1
K3630 ( Bearing Cap Assembly Kit�� *OBSOLETE*)
2
K3784 ( Magneto Installation Kit�� *OBSOLETE*)
6
K3975 (Coil Assembly Kit)
1
K3984 ( Capacitor Kit)
9
K4334-40 ( Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E)
2
K4516-38 ( Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E)
1
K4516-40 ( Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E)
-1
K4517-38 ( Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E)
1
K4517-40 ( Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E)
-1
K4520-40 ( Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM40E)
1
K4527-38 ( Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E)
2
K4568-38 (Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion REM38E)
-1
K6320-32 (Ign Upgrade Kit, w/Champion RHB32E)
1
M0917 (Impulse Coupling Spring)
7
M0955 (COIL WEDGE�� *OBSOLETE*)
5
M0972 (*OBSOLETE*)
1
M0974 (ROTOR GEAR�� *OBSOLETE*)
4
M0975 (SNAP RING��� *OBSOLETE*)
2
M1067 (DISTRIBUTOR BLOCK�� *OBSOLETE*)
4
M1068 (BEARING BAR�� *OBSOLETE*)
1
M1070 (DISTRIBUTOR GEAR�� *OBSOLETE*)
2
M1077 (AIR VENT (REPLACES M1238)*OBSOLETE*)
3
M1107 (CARBON BRUSH��� *OBSOLETE*)
4
M1311 (ROTOR BEARING REPLACE KIT 600 MAG*OBSOLETE*)
3
M1453 (INSULATOR SLEEVE��� *OBSOLETE*)
9
M1458 (MALE TAPERED FERRULE)
13
M1480 (HARNESS(COMPLETE)*OBSOLETE*)
1
M1498 ( Electrode Screw��� *OBSOLETE*)
10
M1522 (*OBSOLETE*��� REPLACE BY M3611)
7
M1553 ( Harness Cap Screw)
15
M1553-60 (Harness Cap Screw (pk of 60))
1
M1671-10 ( Female Tapered Ferrule (Pack of 10))
3
M1673 (5/8 -24 HARNESS NUT-SPARK PLUG END)
7
m1673-10 (5/8-24 Harness Nut - Spark Plug End (P P)
1
M1677 (Insulator Sleeve)
24
M1730 (Harness (Complete))
2
M1738 (Insulator Sleeve)
18
M1740 (Harness (Complete))
3
M1780 (Harness (Complete))
1
M1878 (HARNESS (COMPLETE)��� *OBSOLETE*)
2
M1884 (Harness (Complete))
1
M1978 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2007 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2015 (Harness (Complete))
2
M2037 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2045 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2121 (Harness (Complete))
2
M2154 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2157 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2364 (Harness (Complete))
8
M2369 (IMPULSE COUPLING ASSEMBLY*OBSOLETE*)
1
M2375 (Ignition Lead Grommet)
1
m2375-10 (2-Hole Ignition Lead Grommet)
1
M2381 (Harness (Complete))
4
M2402 (Harness (Complete))
4
M2402Y (Harness (Complete) YELLOW)
1
M2420 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2423 (Harness (Complete))
3
M2462 (Harness (Complete))
2
M2508 (Harness (Complete))
5
M2532-10 (LOCKWASHER (PK OF TEN)*OBSOLETE*)
1
M2536 (WOODRUFF KEY)
20
M2540 (#3-32 X 1/2 COTTER PIN�� *OBSOLETE*)
12
M2550 (SCREW�� *OBSOLETE*)
189
M2555-10 (#8-32 X 7/8 SCREW��� *OBSOLETE*)
78
M2556 (Cotter Pin)
19
M2655 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2658 ( Harness��� *OBSOLETE*)
3
M2778 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2779 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2806 (HARNESS������ *OBSOLETE*)
1
M2828 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2915 (Dual Harness)
3
M2916 (Dual Harness)
1
M2918 (Dual Harness)
1
M2919 (Dual Harness)
1
m2929 (Spring (replaces (M1455))
13
M2929-10 (Spring (Pack of 10))
1
M2932 (Harness (Complete))
1
M2938 (HARNESS��� *OBSOLETE*)
1
m2960 (harness (RH))
-1
M2995 (Dual Harness)
1
M2997 (Dual Harness)
2
M3006 (Ball Bearing)
9
M3007 (Impulse Coupling Assembly)
2
M3014-10 (#8 - 32 X 5/8 SCREW (PK OF TEN)*OBSOLETE*)
10
M3015 (#8-32 x 1-3/4 SCREW)
9
M3018 (BEARING CAP HOLD DOWN CLAMP*OBSOLETE*)
22
M3019 (Nut, Impulse Coupling)
16
M3020-10 (#8-32 X 3/8 SCREW (PK OF TEN)*OBSOLETE*)
2
M3021-10 (#8-32 X 1 SCREW ( PK OF TEN )*OBSOLETE*)
2
m3040-10 (Coil Wedge (Pack of 10))
1
M3050 (Implulse Coupling Assembly)
2
M3056 (*OBSOLETE* REPLACED BY K3056)
17
M3062 (Oil Seal)
3
M3062-10 (OIL SEAL (PK OF 10))
2
M3064 (CAPACITOR���� *OBSOLETE*)
3
M3068 (Implulse Coupling Assembly)
1
M3081 (Contact Point Kit)
-44
M3081-50 (CONTACT POINT KIT)
1
M3085 (ROTOR GEAR (REPLACES M3827)*OBSOLETE*)
27
M3124 (BENDIX GROMMET & FERRULE*OBSOLETE*)
12
M3125-15 (#8-32 X 1 SCREW (PK OF 25)*OBSOLETE*)
12
M3169-25 (CABLE TIE (PK OF 25)*OBSOLETE*)
25
M3172 (WASHER��� *OBSOLETE*)
3
M3180 (INLET PRESSURE FITTING�� *OBSOLETE*)
1
M3184 (O-Ring (used in K5846 and K7546))
11
M3221 (SCREW)
20
M3331 (Oil Seal)
10
M3333 (Impulse Coupling Assembly)
1
M3630 (BEARING CAP ASSY (REPLACED K3630)*OBSOLETE*)
1
M3637-25 (contact point kit)
1
M3740 (CONTACT POINT���� *OBSOLETE*)
1
M3827 (Rotor Gear)
7
M3827-25 ( Rotor Gear (Pack of 25))
2
M3828-25 (Rotor Gear (Pack of 25))
2
M3902 (HOUSING��� *OBSOLETE*)
2
M4001 (Harness (Complete))
2
M4002 (Harness (Complete))
3
M4004 (Harness (Complete))
2
M4005 (Harness (Complete))
1
M4006 (Harness (Complete))
3
M4007 (HARNESS (COMPLETE))
1
M4008 (Harness (Complete))
1
M4012 (Harness (Complete))
2
m4027 (Harness (Complete))
1
M4045 (Harness (Complete))
2
M41E (SPARK PLUG)
24
M6000 (Harness (Complete))
1
M6001 (Harness (Complete))
1
M6002 (Harness (Complete))
2
M6004 (Harness (Complete))
2
m6014 (Harness (Complete))
1
M6044 (Harness (Complete))
1
M6057 (Harness (Complete))
2
M6203 (5/8-24 Spark Plug Hardware Kit)
1
M674 (SPARK PLUG GASKET)
1
M917 (IMPULSE COUPLING SPRING)
7
R5008 (Oil, Magneto Bushing)
1
REB32E (SPARK PLUG)
12
REB36S (SPARK PLUG)
27
REB37E (SPARK PLUG)
12
REL37B (SPARK PLUG)
12
REM37BY (SPARK PLUG)
112
REM38E (SPARK PLUG)
164
REM38S (SPARK PLUG)
36
REM40E (SPARK PLUG)
166
RHB32E (SPARK PLUG)
180
RHB36S (SPARK PLUG)
24
RHB37E (SPARK PLUG)
76
RHM38E (SPARK PLUG)
78
RHM40E (SPARK PLUG)
106
SS1001 (SLICKSTART (FOR USE W/ SLICK MAGS)*OBSOLETE*)
1
T121 (Bearing Puller (2 pieces)��� *OBSOLETE*)
2
T150 ("E" Gap Gauge)
6
UREB37E ( SPARK PLUG)
36
UREM37BY ( SPARK PLUG)
12
URHM37E (SPARK PLUG�� *OBSOLETE*)
12
URHM38E ( SPARK PLUG��� *OBSOLETE*)
2
URHM40E ( SPARK PLUG��� *OBSOLETE*)
22